Event list
86 Events
Ski Jumping
Individual Normal Hill
Men
Men
Switzerland
Poland
Austria
Speed Skating
5000 m
Men
Men
Netherlands
South Korea
Russia
Biathlon
Sprint 7,5 km
Women
Women
Slovakia
Germany
France
Short Track
1500 m
Men
Men
South Korea
USA
USA
Freestyle Skiing
Moguls
Women
Women
USA
Canada
USA
Nordic Combined
Individual Normal Hill / 10 km
Men
Men
France
USA
Italy
Biathlon
Sprint 10 km
Men
Men
France
Norway
Croatia
Luge
Singles
Men
Men
Germany
Germany
Italy
Speed Skating
3000 m
Women
Women
Czech Republic
Germany
Canada
Freestyle Skiing
Moguls
Men
Men
Canada
Australia
USA
Cross-country Skiing
10 km Individual (freestyle)
Women
Women
Sweden
Estonia
Norway
Alpine Skiing
Downhill
Men
Men
Switzerland
Norway
USA
Cross-country Skiing
15 km Individual (freestyle)
Men
Men
Switzerland
Italy
Czech Republic
Snowboarding
Snowboard cross
Men
Men
USA
Canada
France
Ice Hockey
Ice Hockey
Women
Women
Canada
USA
Finland
Speed Skating
500 m
Men
Men
South Korea
Japan
Japan
Figure Skating
Pair Skating
China
China
Germany
Biathlon
Pursuit 10 km
Women
Women
Germany
Slovakia
France
Snowboarding
Snowboard cross
Women
Women
Canada
France
Switzerland
Biathlon
Pursuit 12,5 km
Men
Men
Sweden
Austria
France
Speed Skating
500 m
Women
Women
South Korea
Germany
China
Luge
Singles
Women
Women
Germany
Austria
Germany
Cross-country Skiing
Individual Sprint
Women
Women
Norway
Poland
Slovenia
Cross-country Skiing
Individual Sprint
Men
Men
Russia
Russia
Norway
Alpine Skiing
Downhill
Women
Women
USA
USA
Austria
Speed Skating
1000 m
Men
Men
USA
South Korea
USA
Luge
Doubles
Men
Men
Austria
Latvia
Germany
Snowboarding
Halfpipe
Men
Men
USA
Finland
USA
Short Track
500 m
Women
Women
China
Canada
Italy
Alpine Skiing
Combined
Women
Women
Germany
USA
Sweden
Biathlon
Individual 15 km
Women
Women
Norway
Kazakhstan
Belarus
Biathlon
Individual 20 km
Men
Men
Norway
Norway
Belarus
Speed Skating
1000 m
Women
Women
Canada
Netherlands
Netherlands
Snowboarding
Halfpipe
Women
Women
Australia
USA
USA
Figure Skating
Men's Singles
Men
Men
USA
Russia
Japan
Alpine Skiing
Super-G
Men
Men
Norway
USA
USA
Cross-country Skiing
7.5 km + 7.5 km Pursuit
Women
Women
Norway
Sweden
Poland
Skeleton
Skeleton
Women
Women
United Kingdom
Germany
Germany
Skeleton
Skeleton
Men
Men
Canada
Latvia
Russia
Curling
Curling
Men
Men
Canada
Norway
Switzerland
Alpine Skiing
Super-G
Women
Women
Austria
Slovenia
USA
Ski Jumping
Individual Large Hill
Men
Men
Switzerland
Poland
Austria
Cross-country Skiing
15 km + 15 km Pursuit
Men
Men
Sweden
Germany
Sweden
Curling
Curling
Women
Women
Sweden
Canada
China
Speed Skating
1500 m
Men
Men
Netherlands
USA
Norway
Short Track
1500 m
Women
Women
China
South Korea
South Korea
Short Track
1000 m
Men
Men
South Korea
South Korea
USA
Alpine Skiing
Combined
Men
Men
USA
Croatia
Switzerland
Biathlon
Mass Start 15 km
Men
Men
Russia
France
Slovakia
Freestyle Skiing
Ski Cross
Men
Men
Switzerland
Austria
Norway
Biathlon
Mass Start 12,5 km
Women
Women
Germany
Russia
Germany
Speed Skating
1500 m
Women
Women
Netherlands
Canada
Czech Republic
Bobsleigh
Two-man
Men
Men
Germany
Germany
Russia
Ski Jumping
Team Large Hill
Men
Men
Austria
Germany
Norway
Cross-country Skiing
Team Sprint
Women
Women
Germany
Sweden
Russia
Cross-country Skiing
Team Sprint
Men
Men
Norway
Germany
Russia
Figure Skating
Ice Dancing
Canada
USA
Russia
Alpine Skiing
Giant Slalom
Men
Men
Switzerland
Norway
Norway
Nordic Combined
Team Large Hill / 4 x 5 km
Men
Men
Austria
USA
Germany
Speed Skating
10000 m
Men
Men
South Korea
Russia
Netherlands
Biathlon
4 x 6 km Relay
Women
Women
Russia
France
Germany
Ice Hockey
Ice Hockey
Men
Men
Canada
USA
Finland
Freestyle Skiing
Ski Cross
Women
Women
Canada
Norway
France
Alpine Skiing
Giant Slalom
Women
Women
Germany
Slovenia
Austria
Cross-country Skiing
4 x 10 km Relay
Men
Men
Sweden
Norway
Czech Republic
Speed Skating
5000 m
Women
Women
Czech Republic
Germany
Canada
Bobsleigh
Two-woman
Women
Women
Canada
Canada
USA
Short Track
3000 m Relay
Women
Women
China
Canada
USA
Freestyle Skiing
Aerials
Women
Women
Australia
China
China
Nordic Combined
Individual Large Hill / 10 km
Men
Men
USA
USA
Austria
Cross-country Skiing
4 × 5 km Relay
Women
Women
Norway
Germany
Finland
Figure Skating
Ladies' Singles
Women
Women
South Korea
Japan
Canada
Freestyle Skiing
Aerials
Men
Men
Belarus
USA
China
Alpine Skiing
Slalom
Women
Women
Germany
Austria
Czech Republic
Snowboarding
Parallel Giant Slalom
Women
Women
Netherlands
Russia
Austria
Biathlon
4 x 7,5 km Relay
Men
Men
Norway
Austria
Russia
Short Track
500 m
Men
Men
Canada
South Korea
Canada
Short Track
1000 m
Women
Women
China
USA
South Korea
Short Track
5000 m Relay
Men
Men
Canada
South Korea
USA
Alpine Skiing
Slalom
Men
Men
Italy
Croatia
Sweden
Snowboarding
Parallel Giant Slalom
Men
Men
Canada
Austria
France
Cross-country Skiing
Mass Start 30 km (classical)
Women
Women
Poland
Norway
Finland
Speed Skating
Team Pursuit
Women
Women
Germany
Japan
Poland
Speed Skating
Team Pursuit
Men
Men
Canada
USA
Netherlands
Bobsleigh
Four-man
Men
Men
USA
Germany
Canada
Cross-country Skiing
Mass Start 50 km (classical)
Men
Men
Norway
Germany
Sweden