Event list
47 Events
Track & Field
Decathlon
Men
Men
USA
Germany
Canada
Track & Field
Marathon
Women
Women
Kenya
Italy
Japan
Track & Field
10000 m
Men
Men
United Kingdom
Ethiopia
Kenya
Track & Field
20 km Race Walk
Men
Men
Russia
China
Spain
Track & Field
Long Jump
Women
Women
USA
Nigeria
Serbia
Track & Field
Discus Throw
Women
Women
Croatia
France
Cuba
Track & Field
10000 m
Women
Women
Ethiopia
Kenya
Ethiopia
Track & Field
100 m
Men
Men
Jamaica
USA
Jamaica
Track & Field
Heptathlon
Women
Women
Ukraine
Canada
Netherlands
Track & Field
Pole Vault
Men
Men
Germany
France
Germany
Track & Field
Shot Put
Women
Women
New Zealand
Germany
China
Track & Field
Hammer Throw
Men
Men
Poland
Hungary
Czech Republic
Track & Field
400 m
Women
Women
United Kingdom
Botswana
Russia
Track & Field
110 m Hurdles
Men
Men
USA
USA
Russia
Track & Field
100 m
Women
Women
Jamaica
Ivory Coast
USA
Track & Field
20 km Race Walk
Women
Women
Russia
Russia
China
Track & Field
Discus Throw
Men
Men
Germany
Poland
Estonia
Track & Field
Pole Vault
Women
Women
Russia
USA
Cuba
Track & Field
800 m
Men
Men
Ethiopia
USA
Djibouti
Track & Field
3000 m Steeplechase
Women
Women
Kenya
Kenya
Ethiopia
Track & Field
400 m
Men
Men
USA
USA
Dominican Republic
Track & Field
50 km Race Walk
Men
Men
Ireland
Russia
Australia
Track & Field
High Jump
Men
Men
Ukraine
Qatar
Canada
Track & Field
Triple Jump
Women
Women
Colombia
Russia
Ukraine
Track & Field
3000 m Steeplechase
Men
Men
Kenya
Kenya
France
Track & Field
400 m Hurdles
Women
Women
Czech Republic
USA
USA
Track & Field
400 m Hurdles
Men
Men
Trinidad & Tobago
USA
Serbia
Track & Field
1500 m
Women
Women
Sweden
USA
Kenya
Track & Field
Hammer Throw
Women
Women
Russia
Poland
China
Track & Field
Long Jump
Men
Men
Russia
Netherlands
Mexico
Track & Field
Shot Put
Men
Men
Germany
USA
Canada
Track & Field
5000 m
Men
Men
United Kingdom
Ethiopia
Kenya
Track & Field
200 m
Women
Women
Jamaica
Ivory Coast
Nigeria
Track & Field
4 x 400 m Relay
Men
Men
USA
Jamaica
Russia
Track & Field
Marathon
Men
Men
Uganda
Ethiopia
Ethiopia
Track & Field
High Jump
Women
Women
Russia
USA
Russia
Spain
Track & Field
Javelin Throw
Men
Men
Czech Republic
Finland
Russia
Track & Field
5000 m
Women
Women
Ethiopia
Kenya
Ethiopia
Track & Field
4 x 400 m Relay
Women
Women
Russia
USA
United Kingdom
Track & Field
100 m Hurdles
Women
Women
USA
Australia
United Kingdom
Track & Field
200 m
Men
Men
Jamaica
Jamaica
USA
Track & Field
Javelin Throw
Women
Women
Germany
Australia
Russia
Track & Field
Triple Jump
Men
Men
France
Cuba
USA
Track & Field
1500 m
Men
Men
Kenya
USA
South Africa
Track & Field
800 m
Women
Women
Kenya
Russia
USA
Track & Field
4 x 100 m Relay
Women
Women
Jamaica
USA
United Kingdom
Track & Field
4 x 100 m Relay
Men
Men
Jamaica
USA
Canada