Event list
331 Events
Wrestling
Freestyle
Women
Women
Wrestling
Freestyle
Women
Women
Wrestling
Freestyle
Women
Women
Wrestling
Freestyle
Women
Women
Wrestling
Freestyle
Women
Women
Wrestling
Freestyle
Women
Women
Wrestling
Freestyle
Men
Men
Wrestling
Freestyle
Men
Men
Wrestling
Freestyle
Men
Men
Wrestling
Freestyle
Men
Men
Wrestling
Freestyle
Men
Men
Wrestling
Freestyle
Men
Men
Wrestling
Greco-Roman
Men
Men
Wrestling
Greco-Roman
Men
Men
Wrestling
Greco-Roman
Men
Men
Wrestling
Greco-Roman
Men
Men
Wrestling
Greco-Roman
Men
Men
Wrestling
Greco-Roman
Men
Men
Rugby sevens
Rugby sevens
Men
Men
Rugby sevens
Rugby sevens
Women
Women
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Men
Men
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Men
Men
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Men
Men
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Men
Men
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Men
Men
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Men
Men
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Men
Men
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Women
Women
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Women
Women
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Women
Women
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Women
Women
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Women
Women
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Women
Women
Weightlifting
Weightlifting
Women
Women
Volleyball
Volleyball
Men
Men
Volleyball
Volleyball
Women
Women
Beach Volleyball
Beach Volleyball
Men
Men
Beach Volleyball
Beach Volleyball
Women
Women
Triathlon
Mixed Relay
Triathlon
Men's triathlon
Men
Men
Triathlon
Women's triathlon
Women
Women
Tennis
Singles
Men
Men
Tennis
Singles
Women
Women
Tennis
Doubles
Men
Men
Tennis
Doubles
Women
Women
Tennis
Mixed Doubles
Taekwondo
Flyweight
Men
Men
Taekwondo
Featherweight
Men
Men
Taekwondo
Welterweight
Men
Men
Taekwondo
Heavyweight
Men
Men
Taekwondo
Flyweight
Women
Women
Taekwondo
Featherweight
Women
Women
Taekwondo
Welterweight
Women
Women
Taekwondo
Heavyweight
Women
Women
Table Tennis
Singles
Men
Men
Table Tennis
Singles
Women
Women
Table Tennis
Team
Men
Men
Table Tennis
Team
Women
Women
Table Tennis
Mixed Doubles
Archery
Individual
Men
Men
Archery
Individual
Women
Women
Archery
Team
Men
Men
Archery
Team
Women
Women
Archery
Mixed Team
Surfing
Shortboard
Men
Men
Surfing
Shortboard
Women
Women
Sport climbing
Combined
Men
Men
Sport climbing
Combined
Women
Women
Skateboarding
Park
Men
Men
Skateboarding
Park
Women
Women
Skateboarding
Street
Men
Men
Skateboarding
Street
Women
Women
Shooting
50 m Rifle 3 Positions
Men
Men
Shooting
50 m Rifle 3 Positions
Women
Women
Shooting
10 m Air rifle
Men
Men
Shooting
10 m Air rifle
Women
Women
Shooting
10 m Air rifle
Shooting
25 m Pistol
Women
Women
Shooting
25 m Rapid Fire Pistol
Men
Men
Shooting
10 m Air pistol
Men
Men
Shooting
10 m Air pistol
Women
Women
Shooting
10 m Air pistol
Shooting
Trap
Men
Men
Shooting
Trap
Women
Women
Shooting
Trap
Shooting
Skeet
Men
Men
Shooting
Skeet
Women
Women
Sailing
Sailboard / RS:X
Men
Men
Sailing
Sailboard / RS:X
Women
Women
Sailing
One Person Dinghy / Laser Radial
Women
Women
Sailing
One Person Dinghy / Laser
Men
Men
Sailing
One Person Dinghy / Finn
Men
Men
Sailing
Two Person Dinghy / 470
Men
Men
Sailing
Two Person Dinghy / 470
Women
Women
Sailing
Skiff / 49er
Men
Men
Sailing
Skiff / 49erFX
Women
Women
Sailing
Multihull / Nacra 17
Rowing
Single Sculls (1x)
Men
Men
Rowing
Single Sculls (1x)
Women
Women
Rowing
Double Sculls (2x)
Men
Men
Rowing
Double Sculls (2x)
Women
Women
Rowing
Quadruple Sculls (4x)
Men
Men
Rowing
Quadruple Sculls (4x)
Women
Women
Rowing
Coxless Pair (2-)
Men
Men
Rowing
Coxless Pair (2-)
Women
Women
Rowing
Coxless Four (4-)
Men
Men
Rowing
Coxless Four (4-)
Women
Women
Rowing
Eight (8+)
Men
Men
Rowing
Eight (8+)
Women
Women
Rowing
Lightweight Double Sculls (L2x)
Men
Men
Rowing
Lightweight Double Sculls (L2x)
Women
Women
Modern Pentathlon
Modern Pentathlon
Men
Men
Modern Pentathlon
Modern Pentathlon
Women
Women
Judo
Extra-lightweight
Men
Men
Judo
Half-lightweight
Men
Men
Judo
Lightweight
Men
Men
Judo
Half-middleweight
Men
Men
Judo
Middleweight
Men
Men
Judo
Half-heavyweight
Men
Men
Judo
Heavyweight
Men
Men
Judo
Extra-lightweight
Women
Women
Judo
Half-lightweight
Women
Women
Judo
Lightweight
Women
Women
Judo
Half-middleweight
Women
Women
Judo
Middleweight
Women
Women
Judo
Half-heavyweight
Women
Women
Judo
Heavyweight
Women
Women
Judo
Mixed Team
Handball
Handball
Men
Men
Handball
Handball
Women
Women
Trampolining
Trampoline
Men
Men
Trampolining
Trampoline
Women
Women
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Individual all-around
Women
Women
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Team all-around
Women
Women
Gymnastics
Team all-around
Men
Men
Gymnastics
Team all-around
Women
Women
Gymnastics
Individual all-around
Men
Men
Gymnastics
Individual all-around
Women
Women
Gymnastics
Floor
Men
Men
Gymnastics
Pommel Horse
Men
Men
Gymnastics
Rings
Men
Men
Gymnastics
Vault
Men
Men
Gymnastics
Parallel Bars
Men
Men
Gymnastics
Horizontal Bar
Men
Men
Gymnastics
Vault
Women
Women
Gymnastics
Uneven Bars
Women
Women
Gymnastics
Balance Beam
Women
Women
Gymnastics
Floor
Women
Women
Golf
Golf
Men
Men
Golf
Golf
Women
Women
Football
Football
Men
Men
Football
Football
Women
Women
Field Hockey
Field Hockey
Men
Men
Field Hockey
Field Hockey
Women
Women
Fencing
Individual Épee
Men
Men
Fencing
Individual Foil
Men
Men
Fencing
Individual Sabre
Men
Men
Fencing
Team Épee
Men
Men
Fencing
Team Foil
Men
Men
Fencing
Team Sabre
Men
Men
Fencing
Individual Épee
Women
Women
Fencing
Individual Foil
Women
Women
Fencing
Individual Sabre
Women
Women
Fencing
Team Épee
Women
Women
Fencing
Team Foil
Women
Women
Fencing
Team Sabre
Women
Women
Equestrian
Individual Eventing
Equestrian
Individual Dressage
Equestrian
Individual Jumping
Equestrian
Team Eventing
Equestrian
Team Dressage
Equestrian
Team Jumping
Cycling
BMX Race
Men
Men
Cycling
BMX Race
Women
Women
Cycling
BMX Freestyle
Men
Men
Cycling
BMX Freestyle
Women
Women
Cycling
Cross-Country Mountain Bike
Men
Men
Cycling
Cross-Country Mountain Bike
Women
Women
Cycling
Road Race
Men
Men
Cycling
Road Race
Women
Women
Cycling
Individual Time Trial
Men
Men
Cycling
Individual Time Trial
Women
Women
Cycling
Team Sprint
Men
Men
Cycling
Team Sprint
Women
Women
Cycling
Team Pursuit
Men
Men
Cycling
Team Pursuit
Women
Women
Cycling
Keirin
Men
Men
Cycling
Keirin
Women
Women
Cycling
Individual Sprint
Men
Men
Cycling
Individual Sprint
Women
Women
Cycling
Omnium
Men
Men
Cycling
Omnium
Women
Women
Cycling
Madison
Men
Men
Cycling
Madison
Women
Women
Canoeing
C-1 Slalom
Men
Men
Canoeing
C-1 Slalom
Women
Women
Canoeing
K-1 Slalom
Men
Men
Canoeing
K-1 Slalom
Women
Women
Canoeing
C-1 1000 m
Men
Men
Canoeing
C-2 1000 m
Men
Men
Canoeing
K-1 200 m
Men
Men
Canoeing
K-1 1000 m
Men
Men
Canoeing
K-2 1000 m
Men
Men
Canoeing
K-4 500 m
Men
Men
Canoeing
C-1 200 m
Women
Women
Canoeing
C-2 500 m
Women
Women
Canoeing
K-1 200 m
Women
Women
Canoeing
K-1 500 m
Women
Women
Canoeing
K-2 500 m
Women
Women
Canoeing
K-4 500 m
Women
Women
Boxing
Flyweight
Men
Men
Boxing
Featherweight
Men
Men
Boxing
Lightweight
Men
Men
Boxing
Welterweight
Men
Men
Boxing
Middleweight
Men
Men
Boxing
Light heavyweight
Men
Men
Boxing
Heavyweight
Men
Men
Boxing
Super heavyweight
Men
Men
Boxing
Flyweight
Women
Women
Boxing
Featherweight
Women
Women
Boxing
Lightweight
Women
Women
Boxing
Welterweight
Women
Women
Boxing
Middleweight
Women
Women
Baseball
Baseball
Men
Men
Softball
Softball
Women
Women
Badminton
Singles
Men
Men
Badminton
Singles
Women
Women
Badminton
Doubles
Men
Men
Badminton
Doubles
Women
Women
Badminton
Mixed Doubles
Water Polo
Water Polo
Men
Men
Water Polo
Water Polo
Women
Women
Synchronized Swimming
Duet
Synchronized Swimming
Team
Diving
3 m Springboard
Men
Men
Diving
3 m Springboard
Women
Women
Diving
10 m Platform
Men
Men
Diving
10 m Platform
Women
Women
Diving
3 m Synchronized Springboard
Men
Men
Diving
3 m Synchronized Springboard
Women
Women
Diving
10 m Synchronized Platform
Men
Men
Diving
10 m Synchronized Platform
Women
Women
Open water swimming
10 km Open Water
Men
Men
Open water swimming
10 km Open Water
Women
Women
Swimming
50 m Freestyle
Men
Men
Swimming
50 m Freestyle
Women
Women
Swimming
100 m Freestyle
Men
Men
Swimming
100 m Freestyle
Women
Women
Swimming
200 m Freestyle
Men
Men
Swimming
200 m Freestyle
Women
Women
Swimming
400 m Freestyle
Men
Men
Swimming
400 m Freestyle
Women
Women
Swimming
800 m Freestyle
Men
Men
Swimming
800 m Freestyle
Women
Women
Swimming
1500 m Freestyle
Men
Men
Swimming
1500 m Freestyle
Women
Women
Swimming
100 m Backstroke
Men
Men
Swimming
100 m Backstroke
Women
Women
Swimming
200 m Backstroke
Men
Men
Swimming
200 m Backstroke
Women
Women
Swimming
100 m Breaststroke
Men
Men
Swimming
100 m Breaststroke
Women
Women
Swimming
200 m Breaststroke
Men
Men
Swimming
200 m Breaststroke
Women
Women
Swimming
100 m Butterfly
Men
Men
Swimming
100 m Butterfly
Women
Women
Swimming
200 m Butterfly
Men
Men
Swimming
200 m Butterfly
Women
Women
Swimming
200 m Individual Medley
Men
Men
Swimming
200 m Individual Medley
Women
Women
Swimming
400 m Individual Medley
Men
Men
Swimming
400 m Individual Medley
Women
Women
Swimming
4 * 100 m Freestyle Relay
Men
Men
Swimming
4 * 100 m Freestyle Relay
Women
Women
Swimming
4 * 200 m Freestyle Relay
Men
Men
Swimming
4 * 200 m Freestyle Relay
Women
Women
Swimming
4 * 100 m Medley Relay
Men
Men
Swimming
4 * 100 m Medley Relay
Women
Women
Swimming
4 * 100 m Medley Relay Mixed
Track & Field
100 m
Men
Men
Track & Field
100 m
Women
Women
Track & Field
200 m
Men
Men
Track & Field
200 m
Women
Women
Track & Field
400 m
Men
Men
Track & Field
400 m
Women
Women
Track & Field
800 m
Men
Men
Track & Field
800 m
Women
Women
Track & Field
1500 m
Men
Men
Track & Field
1500 m
Women
Women
Track & Field
5000 m
Men
Men
Track & Field
5000 m
Women
Women
Track & Field
10000 m
Men
Men
Track & Field
10000 m
Women
Women
Track & Field
110 m Hurdles
Men
Men
Track & Field
100 m Hurdles
Women
Women
Track & Field
400 m Hurdles
Men
Men
Track & Field
400 m Hurdles
Women
Women
Track & Field
3000 m Steeplechase
Men
Men
Track & Field
3000 m Steeplechase
Women
Women
Track & Field
4 x 100 m Relay
Men
Men
Track & Field
4 x 100 m Relay
Women
Women
Track & Field
4 x 400 m Relay
Men
Men
Track & Field
4 x 400 m Relay
Women
Women
Track & Field
4 x 400 m Relay Mixed
Track & Field
Marathon
Men
Men
Track & Field
Marathon
Women
Women
Track & Field
20 km Race Walk
Men
Men
Track & Field
20 km Race Walk
Women
Women
Track & Field
50 km Race Walk
Men
Men
Track & Field
Long Jump
Men
Men
Track & Field
Long Jump
Women
Women
Track & Field
Triple Jump
Men
Men
Track & Field
Triple Jump
Women
Women
Track & Field
High Jump
Men
Men
Track & Field
High Jump
Women
Women
Track & Field
Pole Vault
Men
Men
Track & Field
Pole Vault
Women
Women
Track & Field
Shot Put
Men
Men
Track & Field
Shot Put
Women
Women
Track & Field
Discus Throw
Men
Men
Track & Field
Discus Throw
Women
Women
Track & Field
Javelin Throw
Men
Men
Track & Field
Javelin Throw
Women
Women
Track & Field
Hammer Throw
Men
Men
Track & Field
Hammer Throw
Women
Women
Track & Field
Heptathlon
Women
Women
Track & Field
Decathlon
Men
Men
Basketball
Basketball
Men
Men
Basketball
Basketball
Women
Women
Basketball
Basketball 3x3
Men
Men
Basketball
Basketball 3x3
Women
Women