Event list
117 Events
Triathlon
Triathlon
Women
Women
Bermuda
England
Canada
Triathlon
Triathlon
Men
Men
South Africa
Australia
Scotland
Cycling
4000 m Team Pursuit
Women
Women
Australia
New Zealand
Canada
Cycling
4000 m Team Pursuit
Men
Men
Australia
England
Canada
Cycling
Team Sprint
Women
Women
Australia
New Zealand
England
Cycling
Team Sprint
Men
Men
New Zealand
England
Australia
Swimming
400 m Individual Medley
Women
Women
England
Scotland
Australia
Swimming
400 m Freestyle
Men
Men
Australia
Australia
England
Swimming
200 m Freestyle
Women
Women
Canada
Australia
Australia
Swimming
200 m Breaststroke
Men
Men
England
Scotland
Australia
Swimming
4 * 100 m Freestyle Relay
Women
Women
Australia
Canada
England
Cycling
3000 m Individual Pursuit
Women
Women
Scotland
Australia
Australia
Cycling
Individual Sprint
Women
Women
Australia
New Zealand
Australia
Cycling
4000 m Individual Pursuit
Men
Men
England
Scotland
New Zealand
Swimming
50 m Butterfly
Men
Men
South Africa
Trinidad & Tobago
South Africa
Swimming
50 m Breaststroke
Women
Women
England
Jamaica
Australia
Swimming
200 m Freestyle
Men
Men
Australia
Australia
Scotland
Cycling
Keirin
Men
Men
Australia
Wales
New Zealand
Swimming
400 m Individual Medley
Men
Men
Australia
Scotland
New Zealand
Swimming
100 m Backstroke
Men
Men
Australia
Australia
Canada
Swimming
100 m Butterfly
Women
Women
Australia
Australia
Australia
Swimming
4 * 100 m Freestyle Relay
Men
Men
Australia
England
Scotland
Triathlon
Mixed Relay
Australia
England
New Zealand
Cycling
Individual Sprint
Men
Men
New Zealand
Scotland
Australia
Cycling
25 km Points Race
Women
Women
Wales
Scotland
Scotland
Swimming
200 m Butterfly
Men
Men
South Africa
Australia
Scotland
Swimming
50 m Freestyle
Women
Women
Australia
Australia
Canada
Swimming
100 m Breaststroke
Men
Men
England
England
South Africa
Swimming
100 m Backstroke
Women
Women
Canada
Australia
Canada
Swimming
200 m Breaststroke
Women
Women
South Africa
England
Wales
Swimming
4 * 200 m Freestyle Relay
Women
Women
Australia
Canada
England
Track & Field
20 km Race Walk
Men
Men
Australia
England
Kenya
Track & Field
20 km Race Walk
Women
Women
Australia
New Zealand
Wales
Track & Field
Hammer Throw
Men
Men
England
Australia
Scotland
Track & Field
5000 m
Men
Men
Uganda
Canada
Kenya
Swimming
200 m Backstroke
Women
Women
Canada
Canada
Australia
Swimming
100 m Freestyle
Men
Men
Scotland
Australia
South Africa
Cycling
Keirin
Women
Women
Australia
Australia
New Zealand
Cycling
40 km Points Race
Men
Men
Scotland
New Zealand
England
Swimming
200 m Individual Medley
Women
Women
England
Canada
Canada
Swimming
50 m Backstroke
Men
Men
Australia
Australia
Australia
Swimming
50 m Butterfly
Women
Women
Australia
Australia
Australia
Swimming
4 * 200 m Freestyle Relay
Men
Men
Australia
England
Scotland
Track & Field
Decathlon
Men
Men
Grenada
Canada
Australia
Swimming
200 m Backstroke
Men
Men
Australia
Australia
Australia
Swimming
800 m Freestyle
Women
Women
Australia
Australia
Australia
Track & Field
Shot Put
Men
Men
New Zealand
Nigeria
Canada
Track & Field
10000 m
Women
Women
Uganda
Kenya
Uganda
Swimming
50 m Breaststroke
Men
Men
South Africa
England
England
Swimming
100 m Breaststroke
Women
Women
South Africa
Canada
Australia
Swimming
200 m Butterfly
Women
Women
Wales
Australia
Australia
Swimming
100 m Freestyle
Women
Women
Australia
Australia
Canada
Track & Field
100 m
Women
Women
Trinidad & Tobago
Jamaica
Jamaica
Swimming
100 m Butterfly
Men
Men
South Africa
England
Australia
Track & Field
100 m
Men
Men
South Africa
South Africa
Jamaica
Cycling
Individual Time Trial
Men
Men
Australia
England
New Zealand
Cycling
Individual Time Trial
Women
Women
Australia
New Zealand
England
Track & Field
Triple Jump
Women
Women
Jamaica
Jamaica
Dominica
Swimming
400 m Freestyle
Women
Women
Australia
England
England
Track & Field
110 m Hurdles
Men
Men
Jamaica
Jamaica
Australia
Swimming
50 m Freestyle
Men
Men
England
South Africa
Australia
Swimming
50 m Backstroke
Women
Women
Australia
Canada
Wales
Swimming
200 m Individual Medley
Men
Men
Australia
Scotland
Australia
Track & Field
Hammer Throw
Women
Women
New Zealand
Australia
Australia
Swimming
1500 m Freestyle
Men
Men
Australia
Wales
Australia
Swimming
4 * 100 m Medley Relay
Women
Women
Australia
Canada
Wales
Track & Field
400 m
Men
Men
Botswana
Botswana
Jamaica
Swimming
4 * 100 m Medley Relay
Men
Men
Australia
England
South Africa
Track & Field
1500 m
Women
Women
South Africa
Kenya
Wales
Diving
3 m Synchronized Springboard
Women
Women
Australia
England
Malaysia
Diving
1m Springboard
Men
Men
England
Australia
Scotland
Track & Field
Javelin Throw
Women
Women
Australia
Australia
South Africa
Track & Field
3000 m Steeplechase
Women
Women
Jamaica
Kenya
Kenya
Track & Field
High Jump
Men
Men
Australia
Bahamas
Canada
Track & Field
Long Jump
Men
Men
South Africa
Australia
South Africa
Diving
10 m Synchronized Platform
Women
Women
Malaysia
Canada
Malaysia
Track & Field
400 m
Women
Women
Botswana
Jamaica
Jamaica
Track & Field
Heptathlon
Women
Women
England
Canada
England
Cycling
Cross-Country Mountain Bike
Women
Women
England
England
Canada
Cycling
Cross-Country Mountain Bike
Men
Men
New Zealand
New Zealand
South Africa
Diving
3 m Springboard
Men
Men
England
Canada
Australia
Track & Field
Pole Vault
Men
Men
Australia
Canada
England
Track & Field
400 m Hurdles
Women
Women
Jamaica
Scotland
South Africa
Track & Field
400 m Hurdles
Men
Men
British Virgin Islands
Bahamas
Jamaica
Track & Field
Long Jump
Women
Women
Canada
Australia
England
Track & Field
Discus Throw
Women
Women
Australia
India
India
Diving
10 m Platform
Women
Women
Australia
Canada
England
Track & Field
200 m
Women
Women
Bahamas
Jamaica
England
Track & Field
200 m
Men
Men
Trinidad & Tobago
Canada
Northern Ireland
Track & Field
800 m
Men
Men
Kenya
England
Australia
Diving
10 m Synchronized Platform
Men
Men
England
England
Australia
Diving
1m Springboard
Women
Women
Scotland
Australia
Australia
Track & Field
Pole Vault
Women
Women
Canada
New Zealand
Australia
Track & Field
3000 m Steeplechase
Men
Men
Kenya
Kenya
Kenya
Track & Field
Discus Throw
Men
Men
Jamaica
Jamaica
Cyprus
Track & Field
Shot Put
Women
Women
Jamaica
New Zealand
Canada
Track & Field
800 m
Women
Women
South Africa
Kenya
Jamaica
Diving
3 m Synchronized Springboard
Men
Men
England
Canada
Australia
Track & Field
10000 m
Men
Men
Uganda
Canada
Kenya
Track & Field
100 m Hurdles
Women
Women
Nigeria
Jamaica
Jamaica
Cycling
Road Race
Women
Women
Australia
New Zealand
Wales
Rugby sevens
Rugby sevens
Women
Women
New Zealand
Australia
England
Cycling
Road Race
Men
Men
Australia
Wales
South Africa
Track & Field
High Jump
Women
Women
St. Lucia
England
Australia
Track & Field
Javelin Throw
Men
Men
India
Australia
Grenada
Track & Field
4 x 100 m Relay
Men
Men
England
South Africa
Jamaica
Track & Field
4 x 100 m Relay
Women
Women
England
Jamaica
Nigeria
Track & Field
Triple Jump
Men
Men
Guyana
Dominica
Cameroon
Track & Field
5000 m
Women
Women
Kenya
Kenya
England
Track & Field
1500 m
Men
Men
Kenya
Kenya
Scotland
Track & Field
4 x 400 m Relay
Women
Women
Jamaica
Nigeria
Botswana
Track & Field
4 x 400 m Relay
Men
Men
Botswana
Bahamas
Jamaica
Diving
3 m Springboard
Women
Women
Canada
Australia
Australia
Rugby sevens
Rugby sevens
Men
Men
New Zealand
Fiji
England
Diving
10 m Platform
Men
Men
Australia
England
Canada
Track & Field
Marathon
Women
Women
Namibia
Australia
Australia
Track & Field
Marathon
Men
Men
Australia
Uganda
Scotland